Press Release-June 25, 2016-SSCV Hires New Executive Director Kirk Dwyer to join the organization in June 2016

Ski & Snowboard Club Vail (SSCV) just announced it has hired its next Executive Director, Kirk Dwyer.  Kirk will assume this role in June 2016, after serving out his 16th year as Headmaster of Burke Mountain Academy in East Burke, Vermont.  Aldo Radamus will continue to serve as SSCV Executive Director throughout the upcoming season.

Kirk has been the Headmaster of Burke Mountain Academy (BMA) for 15 years.   During that time he led BMA to become one of the premier snow sport academies in the country.  In addition to ensuring that the academic and snow sport programs ran smoothly at BMA, Kirk also coached athletes throughout his tenure, helping many of them attain the highest level of success in the sport.  Notably, Kirk was Mikaela Shiffrin’s primary coach during her time at BMA.

Prior to arriving at BMA, Kirk served in several capacities at Green Mountain Valley School over his 25 years there as Assistant Headmaster, Head Women’s Coach, Head Men’s Coach, and Head Alpine Coach as well as an English, humanities, and economics teacher.

Kirk was recognized as the USSA Domestic Coach of the Year in 1989 and also holds an International coaches’ certification.  Kirk was also involved in the broader snow sports community as past chairman of the USSA Eastern Development Committee, National Development Committee, and Eastern Alpine Competition Committee. His is currently a member of the VARA Board and the Eastern ACC Executive Committee.

Kirk and his wife, Robin, have a 17-year-old son, Chase, who will be a senior at BMA.

SSCV Board of Trustees Chair Glenn Davis shared, “There are  many outstanding qualities that position Kirk to lead Ski & Snowboard Club Vail through its next phase of development.  We are thrilled to have a person of Kirk’s experience and stature step in as the next leader of SSCV.”

Aldo Radamus, SSCV Executive Director, stated, “Kirk is one of the most highly regarded professionals in ski racing. Whether at Green Mt. Valley School or now at Burke Mountain Academy, Kirk has spent his career helping young men and women reach for their dreams.”

“I’m certain that Kirk will continue the more than 50 year legacy of excellence at SSCV and that the club and Vail Valley will be as supportive and provide as much fulfillment to he and his family as my family and I have been blessed with over the past 13 years.”

“I look forward to welcoming Kirk and his family to Ski & Snowboard Club Vail, introducing him to our community and working together for a seamless transition of leadership.”

Kirk Dwyer shared, “I am honored to have been selected to be the next executive director at SSCV.  I have great personal respect for Aldo and all he has accomplished, the strength of the multiple core snow sports, and the outstanding people involved.  SSCV is recognized on a frequent basis by USSA for its excellence as a club and the individual sports.  There are great opportunities for the future with the excellent academic programs in place, the Minturn Fitness Center, and the resources provided by Vail Resorts. The planned expansion of Gold Peak will allow for pre-eminence in on-snow training fundamental to future growth and achievement. I am excited by the opportunity to work with the board, staff, athletes and parents of SSCV.  We look forward to living in the Vail Valley and becoming part of the community.”

 

Moab Camp Recap

Hello,

I wanted to put together a quick recap of our time in Moab. We were very happy with how the camp turned out. We did a lot of fun interesting things in a unique place. Here are a few pics that sum up of our adventures.

We did a couple sessions at the Bam Trail system, both running and riding. It also make for a great place to finish up a rollerski from town up the bike path.

We did a couple sessions at the Bar M Trail system, both running and riding. It also made for a great place to finish up a rollerski from town up the bike path.

We enjoyed our time up Mill Creek Canyon where this waterfall was. A lot of other people were there but it was still cool.

One of the best runs we did was up Hidden Valley south of town.

One of the best runs we did was up Hidden Valley south of town.

Above Hidden Valley you can see a number of pictographs. Here is a picture of the ladies with some behind them.

Above Hidden Valley you can see a number of pictographs. Here is a picture of the ladies with some behind them.

We did a 4hour run/hike out Pritchett Canyon and back on Hunter Rim Trail.

We saw a lot of different terrain out there. It was a hard day and everyone did great.

Group mountain bike ride at Dead Horse Point State Park. Great trails for all levels of riders.

Group mountain bike ride at Dead Horse Point State Park. Great trails for all levels of riders.

Thanks for checking it out!

-eric

 

https://youtube.com/watch?v=XKPiFjw06vkframeborder=0allowfullscreen

2015-2016 SSCV Press Coverage

Friends remember Zeke Zdechlik, Nordic coach, father and husband-Vail Daily-July 22, 2015

Results from Wednesday’s Vail Grind-Vail Daily-July 16, 2015

Grind is a grind, but it’s finally ground-Vail Daily-July 15, 2015

Vail Daily Hits and Misses-Vail Daily-July 16, 2015

SSCV event honors season’s accomplishments-Vail Daily-July 13, 2015

Vail approves new skate park plan-Vail Daily-July 8, 2015

Cole Pates’ indoor skatepark offers lessons, night activities for youth-Vail Daily-July 7, 2015

Results from Wednesday’s battle at Bellyache-Vail Daily-June 25, 2015

Burke headmaster to succeed Radamus-Vail Daily-June 25, 2015

Cover Story-Vonn’s foundation debuts; Vonn kicks off non-profit with Vail event-June 24, 2015

New National Team Members Head to Rookie Camp-USSA News-June 17, 2015

Minturn Fitness Center offers metabolic testing to help craft fitness goals-Vail Daily-June 16, 2015

Familiar rivalries at Berry Creek Bash-Vail Daily-June 11, 2015

Growing the next generation of science stars-Vail Daily, June 14, 2015

Schools Celebrate Class of 2015; VSSA Grads Seek More Success-Vail Daily-May 23, 2015

‘Round up usual suspects’ for state soccer awards-Vail Daily-May 30, 2015

Mountain School Graduates 26-Vail Mountain School family celebrates transitions-Vail Daily-May 30, 2015

SOS Outreach celebrates graduates-Vail Daily-June 1, 2015

Press Release-Ski & Snowboard Club Vail Big Mountain Athletes Enjoy Success and Personal Bests at Junior North American Championships-April 17, 2015

With a brilliant, exciting, and blazing fast run at the International Freeskiers and Snowboarders Association (IFSA) Junior North American Big Mountain championships at Grand Targhee last weekend Ski & Snowboard Club Vail Big Mountain athlete Jack Nichols of Edwards was able to do what no other skier from the Vail Valley has ever done, a podium finish among the best Big Mountain freeskiers in North America.  Jack finished the competition in second place based on his combined score for two runs.  In Friday’s qualifying round Jack found himself in sixth place in a field of 62, of which only half moved on to the finals on Saturday.  Finals took place on the same run with the scores for the competition being cumulative. Competitors are judged by 3 judges using 5 criteria:  1) Line Score; 2) Control; 3) Technique; 4) Fluidity (no pauses); and 5) Style and Energy.

Saturday’s finals were Jack’s last competition before heading off to Montana State University next year.  Jack was the sixth to last competitor to drop into ” Reliable”, a steep cliffed out face of 40-50 degrees with mandatory drop in air!  He flew off his top air, a 30 foot cliff, and a route that only Jack’s brother Kevin and his teammate Finn Anderson dared to take, and he proceeded to astonish the crowd with his speed, balance, and cat-like reflexes as he crossed into the finish coral. Jack’s second place at this final event of the season bumped him up to fourth place in the year end overall standings!

SSCV’s Austin Obourn of Edwards, in her first year of Big Mountain competition, was able to accomplish another first for the Vail Valley and Ski & Snowboard Club Vail.   Austin finished first in the 12-14 year-old girl category besting every girl in North America.   “A strong racing background which has helped to make her a great technical skier was instrumental in her consistent performance this year,” said Head Big Mountain Coach Nick Whittemore.

Also having a remarkable year for SSCV’s Big Mountain team was Vail local Finn Anderson. Finn finished fourth overall in the boys 12-14 year-old category.  Finn was on the podium in every event he entered this year leading up to the National Championships.

SSCV qualified the following eight athletes to the Championships in Grand Targhee last weekend, of whom seven competed.

  • 12-14 Girls-Austin Obourn and Alexandra Carey
  • 12-14 Boys:  Finn Anderson, Max Pierce, George Savin and Cade Cyphers
  • 15-18 Boys: Jack Nichols, Kevin Nichols

Of the seven who competed in the Championships, five qualified for finals. “I am incredibly impressed by the commitment these Big Mountain competitors have shown all season long.  Their training and ability has paid off this season to qualify them for this national level championship.   After an entire season of competing and training we saw a vast improvement not only in the difficulty of the line they were able to execute in their runs, but also the level at which they are all competing,” stated Whittemore.

Press Release-Rocky Mountain Freestyle Spring Cool Down at Vail-April 14, 2015

Olivia Giaccio saved the best for last to win the Rocky Mountain Freestyle Spring Cool Down this past Saturday at Vail.  Conditions were challenging for the season end event.  The moguls were firm from overnight freeze making the season end event a rough ride.  The field of more than eighty men and women featured top ranking skiers from the Eastern and Rocky Divisions including Nor-am winners and Junior National Champions. Giaccio came out hard in the first run with fast technical skiing and the best air scores of the day throwing back tuck to back flip with iron cross.  SSCV Teammate Lindsey Eckhoff stepped onto the podium in third place behind Winter Park’s Kelly Lawson 2nd place.  Olivia’s win capped a strong push to the end which included the U-15 win at Junior Nationals and a finals appearance at US National Championships.

On the men’s side, Winter Park’s Joel Hedrick was technical and precise and skied to the win. SSCV’s Alex DeBonville, by contrast, skied it fast and a little loose, blazing down Cookshack’s 217 meters two and then three seconds faster than any other competitor.  Turns and line, though, made the difference for Hedrick.  Team Summit’s Jason Tilley bumped his way into 3rd.

In Sunday’s Dual Mogul event, Trevor Wahl broke through for a career first overall win over Alex DeBonville in an all SSCV final.  Wahl skied smooth and clean to edge out the speedy DeBonville. In the women’s brackets, Tess Johnson won the final with Lindsey Eckhoff taking second and Morgan Harty in third for an SSCV sweep.

Press Release-Ski & Snowboard Club Vail athletes compete at USASA Nationals-Vail Daily-April 9, 2015

The United States of America Snowboard and Freeski Association (USASA) Freeski Nationals took place at Copper Mountain on April 4-7.  Freeski athletes from throughout the country competed in their local regions in the hopes of qualifying for this national competition to compete in halfpipe, slopestyle, rail jam and skier cross events.

According to Ski & Snowboard Club Vail freeski athlete Connor Flynn who competed at USASA Nationals, “We had some great weather days.  It was exciting to see how high the competition level was this past week compared to prior years that I have competed here.  There were lots of talented kids throwing really difficult tricks.  It is exciting to see my sport progress at such a rapid pace, even at the development level at USASA Nationals.”

“The effort that was put forth by SSCV athletes over the four days at USASA Nationals was truly impressive.  The way they supported each other and worked so hard at the end of a long and rigorous season gives a clear view of character, courage and commitment,” stated Bob Sonntag, SSCV Freeski Coach.  “I am extremely proud of each and every one of them.”

Below is a list of results for SSCV athletes at USASA Freeski Nationals.  For a complete let if results go to http://www.rockymountainseries.com/mobileusasa/2015%20Skier%20Results/ .

Overall
(Skier Boys 10-12)
2 Noah Gionfriddo
3 Dylan Boyes
Overall
Skier Men (13-15)
2 Reagan Wallis
Halfpipe
Skier Men (13-15)
7 Izak Little
10 Reagan Wallis
17 Jake Katzenberg
20 Pearson Black
22 Rory Swimm
33 Lawson Wooles
39 Michael Brown
   
Halfpipe
Skier Boys (10-12)
6 Jack Ganley
14 Dylan Boyes
15 Noah Gionfriddo
16 Aaron Cook
17 Adam Eisenhauer
20 Owen Grimmer
21 Ari Diamond-Topelson
22 Kai Wember-Brown
35 Lachlan Crick
Halfpipe
Skier Boys (9 & under)
2 Erik Jaerbyn
5 Whitton Hyde
Halfpipe
Skier Girls (10-12)
3 Liv Moritz
5 Ava Surridge
7 Serena Gardner
8 Kjersti Moritz
Halfpipe
Skier Girls (9 & under)
1 Roxy Surridge
Halfpipe
Open Skier Men
10 Felix Coudouy
Rail Jam
Skier Boys (9 & under)
9 Erik Jaerbyn
21 Whitton Hyde
Rail Jam
Skier Girls (9 & under)
1 Roxy Surridge
Rail Jam
Skier Girls (10-13)
6 Kjersti Moritz
10 Ava Surridge
20 Liv Moritz
Slopestyle
Skier Boys (10-12)
30 Dylan Boyes
41 Noah Gionfriddo
72 Aaron Cook
Slopestyle
Skier Boys (9 & under)
5 Erik Jaerbyn
13 Whitton Hyde
Slopestyle
Skier Girls (10-12)
12 Ava Surridge
Slopestyle
Skier Girls (9 & under)
3 Roxy Surridge
Slopestyle
Open Skier Men
6 Bobby Sonntag
7 Cole Pates
Slopestyle
Skier Men (16-18)
14 Connor Flynn
Skiercross
Skier Women (13-15)
4 Roxanna Chaney
13 Katherine Harnick
Skiercross
Skier Men (13-15)
10 Reagan Wallis
18 Pearson Black
19 Rory Swimm
20 Izak Little
26 Halsey Lucas
Skiercross
Skier Girls (10-12)
2 Samantha Lindall
Skiercross
Skier Boys (10-12)
11 Noah Gionfriddo
12 Ari Diamond-Topelson
15 Jack Ganley
20 Dylan Boyes
Skiercross
Skier Boys (9 & under)
19 Dylan Chaney

 

SSCV Organizational Announcement from Chairman of the Board

It is with regret that I share with you that Ski & Snowboard Club Vail Executive Director Aldo Radamus will be ending his tenure at the organization at the end of next season, in April, 2016.   SSCV has been under Aldo’s thoughtful, visionary leadership for thirteen years.  His passion for enabling the youth of our community to pursue their dreams and learn lifelong lessons through the vehicle of competitive snowsports has left its mark in many ways not only on these children, but on the local community and visitors to the community.

During the next year Aldo will focus his efforts on the ongoing strategic initiatives of the Club which are in the planning and funding stages, including the Gold Peak expansion which will serve the needs of all SSCV snowsports athletes through expanded venues and snowmaking, the redevelopment of the clubhouse at its current site and the creation of an Opportunity Fund to further support scholarships.

Aldo will also continue to work closely with the SSCV Management Team and the Board of Trustees in supporting strategic programmatic issues such as coach development and financial aid.

We have Aldo’s vision and leadership to thank for professionalizing the organizational structure of SSCV in 2013 to create a management team that will enable the organization to continue to function seamlessly upon his departure.  Mike Trueblood, who was hired as SSCV’s General Manager in 2013 as part of this organizational restructuring, will manage the daily operations of SSCV moving forward.

The Executive Committee of the SSCV Board of Trustees will commence a search for SSCV’s next Executive Director in the next month.  More information will be forthcoming on that process.

This announcement would not be complete without reflecting upon the accomplishments of the organization during Aldo’s tenure as Executive Director.

Among them was the founding of Vail Ski & Snowboard Academy (VSSA) in 2007.  VSSA is the first public ski and snowboard academy in the country, the result of a partnership between SSCV and the Eagle County School District. The founding of VSSA enabled talented local snowsports athletes to remain in the Vail Valley while receiving an outstanding and affordable public school education.

SSCV’s relationship with Vail Resorts has risen to an unprecedented level of collaboration, including the expansion of Golden Peak for early season training.

It goes without saying that the strong relationship that SSCV has formed with the Town of Vail over the years has been instrumental in moving SSCV initiatives forward.

The Maloit Park Nordic Center also came on line through a collaborative effort with the Eagle County School District under his leadership.

A partnership was also developed with the Town of Minturn resulting in the Minturn Fitness Center opening its doors in August 2014, an 8,500 square foot human performance center not only serving the needs of elite snowsports athletes but also those of the community.

Aldo’s tenure also included the addition of several new snowsports programs at SSCV, and through a sponsorship developed with Alpine Bank SSCV was able to launch the Alpine Bank Get in the Gates Recreational Race Program this season providing a very popular avenue for alpine race enthusiasts of all ages to hone their racing skills at Vail Mountain.

Of utmost importance to SSCV is the growth of the Opportunity Fund to ensure that any child with a passion to pursue their dream in snowsports could fulfill their potential regardless of their means.

In May 2014, SSCV received an unprecedented number of awards and recognitions from the United States Ski and Snowboard Association -USSA Club of the Year, USSA Alpine Club of the Year, USSA Freeski Club of the Year, USSA Freestyle Club of the Year and USSA Snowboard Club of the Year.  SSCV also received the coveted USSA Gold Certified Club status in 2014 which was a reflection of the strength and strategic vision of our organization as a whole.

Aldo is deeply committed to supporting the orderly transition of leadership over the next year to assure that SSCV enjoys continued progress.  We thank Aldo for all that he has done for our youth, our community and the world of competitive snowsports during his time at Ski & Snowboard Club Vail.  His presence will be greatly missed, but we fully support his decision to move on to the next stage in his career in April 2016.

Sincerely,
Glenn Davis

Chairman of the Board
Ski & Snowboard Club Vail

Press Release-Ski & Snowboard Club Vail Hosts over 475 racers in the GS Spectacular in Vail and Beaver Creek-April 5, 2015

Over 475 alpine racers, ages 8 through college age, gathered this past weekend at Vail’s Golden Peak as well as Beaver Creek’s Bear Trap for the last alpine races of the season in the Vail Valley.  Those competing in giant slalom at Golden Peak earned valuable United States Ski and Snowboard Association (USSA) points to help improve their starting position and national ranking in these scored races while the younger athletes competed in non-scored races at Beaver Creek for bragging rights.

‘It is no small feat to run over 475 racers through four runs in two full days of racing, especially in spring conditions,” stated Ski & Snowboard Club Vail (SSCV) Alpine Program Director Karen Ghent.  “It was a tremendous cooperative effort between SSCV and Vail Resorts, with the resort providing overnight grooming and race crews.  Many thanks also go out to the coaches, athletes and volunteers.  With all of this support two incredible days of racing went off without a glitch.”

SSCV athlete results from the weekend are below.  For a complete list of results go to www.live-timing.com.

  April 4, 2015-Men-Scored Giant Slalom-Vail    
Last Name, First Name
1 Carnes, Peer U16
3 Fancher, Burke U16
4 Resnick, Michael U16
6 Mulligan, Chadwick U16
9 Holm, Fletcher U14
11
Timm, Maxwell U16
13 Worrell, Zane U14
16 Palmer, Wyatt U16
17 Dippy, Jake U16
21 Hall, Wyatt U14
23 Lettovsky, Dominik U14
27 McGuffin, Kai U14
31 Ludwig, Lawson U14
34 McCormick, Ian U14
36 Pattison, Mackay U14
41 Harnick, Robert U14
42 Reed, Brooks U14
43 Littman, Peter U16
50 Epifanio, Dominick U14
51 Ebner, Nick U14
52 Telles, Joshua U14
54 Kelsey, Trey U14
56 Bolton, Samuel U14
60 Flaherty, Charles U16
65 Soden, Emile U14
68 Murer, Erik U16
  April 4, 2015-Women-Scored Giant Slalom-Vail    
  Last Name, First Name    
3
Schein, Zoe U16
4 Jones, Caroline U14
5 Fallon, Hannah U16
10 Rountree-Williams, Nicola U14
11
Harding, Naomi
U16
12 Kelsey, Gigi U16
13 McMurtry, Jessica U16
14 Wold, Tegan U14
18 Valent, Madison U18
20 Viola, Elise U16
21 Adelman, Skylar U14
28 Kirwood, Kate U14
33 Gillette, Lily U14
37 Sauter, Lena U14
43 McMurtry, Jordan U14
46 Harsch, Hailey U14
48 Braun, Zoe U16
54 Descisciolo, Catherine U14
55 Simione, Ashley U16
57 Meyers, Morgan U18
65 Anderson, Alexa U14
66 McMurtry, Jenevieve U14
76 Ebner, Isabelle U14
78 Woodland, Schuyler U14
79 Geisman, Jane U16
80 Brausch, Kiana U14
83 Driscoll, Georgia U14
86 Weller, Brooke U16
87 Valent, Morgan U16
  April 4, 2015-Men-Non-Scored Giant Slalom-AM-Beaver Creek    
Last Name First Name
1
Kohlhofer Sebastian U12
5 Bruce Stewart U10
7
Archer Brendan U12
8 Gayer Jackson U12
10 Strauch Henry U14
14
Malboeuf
Brady U10
16 Powell Appollo U12
19 Pattison Cole U12
20 Webert Tyler U12
22 Keane Patrick U12
27 Dorf Mack U12
31 Peterson Spencer U12
38 Rodney Thomas U12
41 Reed Sawyer U10
50 Gunther Andrew U10
54 Leever Jackson U10
58 Arrigoni Luke U10
71 Fitzgerald Maddox U12
72 Peterson Hunter U10
75 Bradbury Ross U10
76 Baggaley Fraser U10
84 Van Den Berg Siebe U10
85 Arrigoni Tim U10
92 Shay Rick U10
95 Bruno Edoardo U10
97 Foley Yakov U10
100 Bradbury Max U12
107 Goodman Alexander U10
108 Douglas Mack U10
110 Lazar Robert U10
111 Cohn Jackson U10
  April 4, 2015-Women-Non-Scored Giant Slalom-AM-Beaver Creek    
Last Name First Name
2
Heaydon Phoebe U10
4
McSpadden Bayli U12
5 Resnick Emma U12
6 Keane Kaitlin U12
7 Burns Emma Kate U12
8 Bruce Tianna U12
9 Moritz Kjersti U12
9 Haerter Lauren U10
11 Hoyt Taylor U12
12 Palmer Zoie U12
13 Moritz Liv U12
24 Shay Bella U12
27 Gonzalez Alexandra U12
28 Creek Emily U14
30 Trueblood Josephine U14
32 Lathram Kyleena U10
33 Payen Daniela U12
35 Gillette Wells U12
36 Dorf Annabel U10
38 Pavelich Robin U12
39 Mactaggart Bellows Yarmony U14
40 Conley Rachel U14
41 Zaytseva Viktoria U10
46 Brausch Kamryn U12
48 Wallis Dylan U10
51 Kelley Quinn U12
53 Linafelter Lexi U14
54 Lathram Samantha U14
59 Forstl Avery U10
64 Ludwig Ava U12
68 Dyroff Elliot U12
69 Harnick Reese U12
71 Hendricks Keely U10
72 Sullivan Adalie U12
73 Gonzalez-Barot Isabella U10
80 Rountree-Williams Isabel U10
81 Bolton Katherine U12
82 Valent Alexandra U10
85 Harrison Caroline U10
92 Harrison Cydney U10
95 Linafelter Grace U12
96 Trombly Elizabeth U12
101 McDonald Katie U10
102 Douglas Maizy U10
105 Moritz Solveig U10
107 Malboeuf Reese U10
108 Lazar Penelope U10
113 Lazar Caroline U10
  April 4, 2015-Men-Non-Scored Giant Slalom-PM-Beaver Creek    
Last Name First Name
2
Kohlhofer Sebastian U12
5 Bruce Stewart U10
7
Archer
Brendan U12
8 Gayer Jackson U12
10 Salani Hunter U10
11 Powell Appollo U12
14 Pattison Cole U12
16 Roach Hunter U12
20 Malboeuf Brady U10
24 Dorf Mack U12
26 Reed Sawyer U10
27 Webert Tyler U12
37 Rodney Thomas U12
39 Keane Patrick U12
40 Peterson Spencer U12
49 Arrigoni Luke U10
51 Gunther Andrew U10
69 Leever Jackson U10
70 Fitzgerald Maddox U12
71 Strauch Henry U14
75 Bradbury Ross U10
76 Van Den Berg Siebe U10
78 Peterson Hunter U10
79 Conley Andrew U12
84 Baggaley Fraser U10
87 Bruno Edoardo U10
88 Arrigoni Tim U10
94 Foley Yakov U10
101 Shay Rick U10
107 Bradbury Max U12
114 Goodman Alexander U10
115 Lazar Robert U10
117 Cohn Jackson U10
121 Douglas Mack U10
  April 4, 2015-Women-Non-Scored Giant Slalom-PM-Beaver Creek    
Last Name First Name
2
Heaydon Phoebe U10
3 Resnick Emma U12
5 Burns Emma Kate U12
6 McSpadden Bayli U12
7 Keane Kaitlin U12
8 Moritz Kjersti U12
9 Bruce Tianna U12
12 Gonzalez Alexandra U12
13 Palmer Zoie U12
14 Brown Nancy U12
15 Creek Emily U14
16 Trueblood Josephine U14
17 Moritz Liv U12
21 Hoyt Taylor U12
22 Haerter Lauren U10
23 Conley Rachel U14
25 Gillette Wells U12
31 Pavelich Robin U12
32 Lathram Samantha U14
35 Linafelter Lexi U14
36 Mactaggart Bellows Yarmony U14
43 Avery Shu U10
44 Dorf Annabel U10
46 Kelley Quinn U12
48 Lathram Kyleena U10
49 Shay Bella U12
51 Brausch Kamryn U12
52 Forstl Avery U10
53 Payen Daniela U12
54 Sullivan Adalie U12
56 Wallis Dylan U10
60 Zaytseva Viktoria U10
63 Rountree-Williams Isabel U10
66 Dyroff Elliot U12
70 Ludwig Ava U12
81 Harnick Reese U12
88 Bolton Katherine U12
92 Trombly Elizabeth U12
94 McDonald Katie U10
95 Valent Alexandra U10
97 Olsen Julia U10
99 Harrison Caroline U10
100 Douglas Maizy U10
102 Harrison Cydney U10
106 Linafelter Grace U12
108 Lazar Penelope U10
112 Malboeuf Reese U10
115 Moritz Solveig U10
119 Hendricks Keely U10
121 Lazar Caroline U10
  April 5, 2015-Men-Scored Giant Slalom-Vail    
  Last Name First Name  
1 Lange Colby U16
2 Leblanc
Gus
U16
3 Carnes Peer U16
4 Bervy Max U16
6 Fancher Burke U16
9 Bailey Axel
U14
10 Woodard Keelan U16
12 Woodland Cameron U16
15 Heaydon Henry U14
16 Palmer Wyatt U16
17 Negomir Eric U16
18 Kinsella Kellen U14
19 Holm Fletcher U14
20 Timm Maxwell U16
23 Dippy Jake U16
24 Lettovsky Dominik U14
36 McGuffin Kai U14
38 Hall Wyatt U14
39 Harnick Robert U14
51 Ludwig Lawson U14
53 McCormick Ian U14
60 Reed Brooks U14
61 Telles Joshua U14
62 Kelsey Trey U14
66 Epifanio Dominick U14
69 Bolton Samuel U14
73 Flaherty Charles U16
74 Soden Emile U14
80 Littman Peter U16
84 Murer Erik U16
  April 5, 2015-Women-Scored Giant Slalom-Vail    
  Last Name First Name  
1 Strizencova Michaela
U16
3 Resnick Allie U14
5 Kelsey Gigi U16
6 Fallon Hannah
U16
7 Schein Zoe U16
10 Proffit Ainsley U14
14 Holm Anneli U16
15 Rountree-Williams Nicola U14
18 Wold Tegan U14
20 Harding Naomi U16
24 McMurtry Jessica U16
25 Adelman Skylar U14
28 Pavelich Gretchen U16
31 Sullivan Campbell U14
35 Frischholz Berit U14
38 Viola Elise U16
39 Kirwood Kate U14
42 Chelain Trinity U16
46 Gillette Lily U14
48 Sauter Lena U14
54 Descisciolo Catherine U14
55 Rodney Sharon U16
59 Valent Madison U18
62 Jemison Ava Sunshine U14
64 Lettovska Kiki U14
67 Braun Zoe U16
70 Creek Emily U14
77 Meyers Morgan U18
77 Anderson Alexa U14
83 Anderson Kristen U16
84 Simione Ashley U16
85 Driscoll Georgia U14
96 Ebner Isabelle U14
97 Geisman Jane U16
107 Weller Brooke U16
109 Valent Morgan U16
  April 5, 2015-Men-Non-Scored Giant Slalom-AM-Beaver Creek    
  Last  Name, First Name    
4
Kohlhofer, Sebastian U12
7 Bruce, Stewart U10
9
Powell, Appollo U12
10
Strauch, Henry
U14
12 Salani, Hunter U10
18 Gayer, Jackson U12
19 Roach, Hunter U12
20 Malboeuf, Brady U10
28 Webert, Tyler U12
37 Peterson, Spencer U12
40 Reed, Sawyer U10
47 Rodney, Thomas U12
48 Keane, Patrick U12
51 Gunther, Andrew U10
52 Conley, Andrew U12
56 Viola, V Alexander U14
70 Bradbury, Ross U10
73 Van Den Berg, Siebe U10
74 Salani, Boden U10
75 Peterson, Hunter U10
87 Shay, Rick U10
91 Baggaley, Fraser U10
92 Bradbury, Max U12
95 Goodman, Alexander U10
96 Lazar, Robert U10
98 Douglas, Mack U10
  April 5, 2015-Women-Non-Scored Giant Slalom-AM-Beaver Creek    
  Last  Name, First Name    
2 Heaydon, Phoebe
U10
4 McSpadden, Bayli
U12
6 Keane, Kaitlin U12
7 Moritz, Kjersti U12
8 Burns, Emma Kate U12
9 Palmer, Zoie U12
10 Gonzalez, Alexandra
U12
12 Bruce, Tianna U12
14 Moritz, Liv U12
15 Bervy, Katie U14
16 Haerter, Lauren U10
18 Brown, Nancy U12
19 Trueblood, Josephine U14
20 Avery, Shu U10
23 Lathram, Kyleena U10
26 Zaytseva, Viktoria U10
31 Lathram, Samantha U14
32 Gillette, Wells U12
33 Conley, Rachel U14
34 Pavelich, Robin U12
38 Kelley, Quinn U12
39 Payen, Daniela U12
42 Linafelter, Lexi U14
43 Shay, Bella U12
44 Dorf, Annabel U10
46 Mactaggart Bellows, Yarmony U14
49 Gonzalez-Barot, Isabella U10
50 Wallis, Dylan U10
56 Sullivan, Adalie U12
61 Ludwig, Ava U12
62 Rountree-Williams, Isabel U10
64 Dyroff, Elliot U12
66 Douglas, Maizy U10
76 Valent, Alexandra U10
77 Hendricks, Keely U10
78 Harnick, Reese U12
81 Linafelter, Grace U12
83 Harrison, Caroline U10
84 Bolton, Katherine U12
87 Harrison, Cydney U10
89 McDonald, Katie U10
90 Trombly, Elizabeth U12
95 Malboeuf, Reese U10
96 Lazar, Penelope U10
102 Olsen, Julia U10
  April 5, 2015-Men-Non-Scored Giant Slalom-PM-Beaver Creek    
  Last Name, First Name    
3
Kohlhofer, Sebastian U12
7 Salani, Hunter U10
9 Bruce, Stewart U10
10 Powell, Appollo U12
13
Gayer, Jackson U12
15 Strauch, Henry U14
17 Webert, Tyler U12
19 Roach, Hunter U12
24 Dorf, Mack U12
25 Malboeuf, Brady U10
33 Reed, Sawyer U10
45 Keane, Patrick U12
46 Viola, V Alexander U14
48 Peterson, Spencer U12
51 Rodney, Thomas U12
54 Salani, Boden U10
58 Gunther, Andrew U10
61 Conley, Andrew U12
68 Bradbury, Ross U10
70 Leever, Jackson U10
82 Baggaley, Fraser U10
85 Peterson, Hunter U10
87 Bradbury, Max U12
88 Shay, Rick U10
94 Goodman, Alexander U10
96 Lazar, Robert U10
97 Douglas, Mack U10
  April 5, 2015-Women-Non-Scored Giant Slalom-PM-Beaver Creek    
  Last Name, First Name    
1
Lathram, Samantha U14
3
Heaydon, Phoebe U10
4
McSpadden, Bayli U12
5 Burns, Emma Kate U12
6 Keane, Kaitlin U12
7 Haerter, Lauren U10
9 Palmer, Zoie U12
12
Gonzalez, Alexandra U12
13 Bervy, Katie U14
15 Moritz, Liv U12
18 Bruce, Tianna U12
23 Conley, Rachel U14
24 Tatge, Natalia U12
25 Trueblood, Josephine U14
26 Gillette, Wells U12
27 Dorf, Annabel U10
32 Sullivan, Adalie U12
34 Lathram, Kyleena U10
34 Pavelich, Robin U12
36 Linafelter, Lexi U14
38 Shay, Bella U12
39 Mactaggart Bellows, Yarmony U14
43 Gonzalez-Barot, Isabella U10
44 Zaytseva, Viktoria U10
45 Payen, Daniela U12
48 Avery, Shu U10
49 Wallis, Dylan U10
52 Forstl, Avery U10
58 Hendricks, Keely U10
61 Rountree-Williams, Isabel U10
62 Ludwig, Ava U12
65 Harrison, Cydney U10
69 Douglas, Maizy U10
70 Kelley, Quinn U12
73 Dyroff, Elliot U12
76 McDonald, Katie U10
76 Valent, Alexandra U10
82 Thayer, Kailey U10
83 Lazar, Penelope U10
84 Harrison, Caroline U10
85 Olsen, Julia U10
86 Bolton, Katherine U12
88 Harnick, Reese U12
91 Linafelter, Grace U12
93 Malboeuf, Reese U10
94 Trombly, Elizabeth U12
96 Moritz, Solveig U10
102 Lazar, Caroline U10